712 Alabama Avenue SE Washington, DC $ 429,990
712 Alabama Avenue SE
$ 429,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

712 Alabama Avenue SE

Washington, DC, 20032
$ 429,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,564

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 1
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 2
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 3
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 4
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 5
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 6
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 7
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 8
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 9
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 10
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 11
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 12
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 13
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 14
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 15
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 16
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 17
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 18
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 19
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 20
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 21
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 22
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 23
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 24
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 25
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 26
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 27
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 28
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 29
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 30
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 31
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 32
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 33
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 34
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 35
712 Alabama Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 36
Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC for $429,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,564 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to 712 Alabama Avenue SE, a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering spacious living and a convenient Washington, DC location. Inside, youll find bright and open living areas, an updated kitchen with ample cabinet and prep space, and generously sized bedrooms designed for both comfort and functionality. The home features neutral finishes throughout, creating a clean and versatile space ready for your personal style. The private rear yard provides additional outdoor living space ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday enjoyment. Located in Southeast DC, this property offers convenient access to Joint Base Anacostia-Bolling, Capitol Hill, Downtown DC, Nationals Park, and The Wharf. Nearby parks, shopping centers, restaurants, and Metro access make commuting throughout the DMV area simple and convenient. Enjoy close proximity to major routes including I-295, Suitland Parkway, and Pennsylvania Avenue, connecting you quickly to Maryland and Northern Virginia. A great opportunity to own a well-located home with space, convenience, and accessibility to everything the city has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 610

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262034

Features
General
Living Area 1564
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Continue on Malcolm X Ave SE. Drive to Alabama Ave SE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2500.00
Tax Annual Amount 610.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Congress Heights
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1564
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 138300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 712

Affordability Calculator

$2,698
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$51