3022 44Th Place NW Washington, DC $ 6,495,000
3022 44Th Place NW
$ 6,495,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

3022 44Th Place NW

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 6,495,000
Bedrooms7 Baths7.3 Sq 7,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 39,991

3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 20
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 21
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 22
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 23
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 24
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 25
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 26
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 27
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 28
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 29
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 30
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 31
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 32
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 33
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 34
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 35
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 36
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 37
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 38
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 39
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 40
3022 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC

for $6,495,000 with 7 bedrooms and 7 full baths, 3 half baths. This 7,200 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

Nestled in the heart of Wesley Heights, 3022 44th Place NW is an extraordinary newly constructed residence by renowned builder Chryssa Wolfe with Hanlon Design Build. Spanning over 7,000 square feet across four meticulously finished levels, this exceptional home offers 7 bedrooms, 7 full bathrooms, and 3 half bathrooms, pairing timeless architectural detail with sophisticated modern living throughout. An elevator services all four levels, providing effortless access throughout the residence. A gracious entry introduces soaring 11-foot ceilings, exquisite custom millwork, and beautifully proportioned spaces that establish the tone for the homes elevated design. The formal living room is anchored by coffered ceilings and a striking fireplace with a custom stone mantel, creating a sophisticated setting for entertaining. The formal dining room, also enhanced by coffered ceilings, is ideally suited for both intimate dinners and larger gatherings. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the rear of the home opens seamlessly into a spectacular kitchen and family room. The chefs kitchen features premium Taj Mahal-inspired quartz countertops and backsplash details, custom cabinetry, a six-burner Wolf range with griddle, Sub-Zero refrigerator, dishwasher, expansive island seating, generous table space, and a walk-in pantry. Adjacent, the expansive family room showcases coffered ceilings, custom cabinetry, and dramatic cantina doors that fully retract to create a seamless connection to the outdoor living spaces. A thoughtfully designed wet bar with wine refrigerator and sink further enhances the space for effortless entertaining. The main level also includes two thoughtfully positioned powder roomsone serving interior guests and another conveniently located near the outdoor entertaining spaces and backyard. Designed to function as an elegant changing room, the secondary bath and mudroom area features custom cabinetry, towel storage, and refrigerated beverage drawers for added convenience and comfort. The first upper level features four generously proportioned bedrooms, each with large closets complete with custom storage systems and en-suite bathrooms. The primary suite serves as a luxurious private retreat, offering two expansive walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom with a custom dual vanity, freestanding soaking tub, radiant heated floors, oversized shower, and private water closet. A spacious, well-appointed laundry room completes this level. The second upper level provides remarkable flexibility with two additional generous bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a stunning lounge or office space with beautiful treetop views toward the Washington National Cathedral. Multiple storage closets, including a cedar-lined closet, further enhance the functionality of this level. The lower level was designed to offer both comfort and versatility, featuring an expansive family room with fireplace and a well-equipped kitchenette complete with sink, refrigerator drawers, and built-in microwave. Additional amenities include a climate-controlled wine storage room, fully equipped gym with infrared sauna, private guest suite with en-suite bath, additional laundry room, and abundant storage throughout. A separate exterior entrance leads to a beautifully designed mudroom with custom built-in storage, integrated seating, striking stone flooring, and a sophisticated powder room ideal for guests accessing the outdoor spaces. Set well back from the street and framed by professionally designed landscaping, the residence offers exceptional privacy and curb appeal. The fully fenced front yard features expansive grassy areas ideal for recreation and outdoor enjoyment, while private parking further enhances the homes convenience. Rarely found in the city, the outdoor spaces were designed as a true extension of the homes living and entertaining areas. The backyard features a built-in grilling station, heated swimming pool wit

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 6,495,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

7

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,376

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261574

Features
General
Living Area 7200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning PER DC ZONING
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Heated In Ground
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 7
Status ACTIVE
Directions Per GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8000.00
Tax Annual Amount 15376.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1225.47
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.relahq.com/mls/246553731
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Wesley Heights
Tax Lot 77
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Side Entrance
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5300
Half Baths 3
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 1900
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 10
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 1155280.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3022

Affordability Calculator

$41,272
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$39,991
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,281

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School