823 46Th Street NE Washington, DC $ 500,000
823 46Th Street NE
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

823 46Th Street NE

Washington, DC, 20019
$ 500,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 1
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 2
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 3
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 4
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 5
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 6
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 7
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 8
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 9
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 10
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 11
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 12
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 13
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 14
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 15
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 16
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 17
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 18
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 19
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 20
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 21
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 22
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 23
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 24
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 25
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 26
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 27
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 28
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 29
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 30
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 31
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 32
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 33
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 34
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 35
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 36
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 37
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 38
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 39
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 40
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 41
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 42
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 43
823 46Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC

for $500,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,316 square foot home was built in 1918 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated residence in the heart of Northeast Washington, DC, where modern sophistication meets everyday comfort. Boasting a two-car driveway and convenient off-street parking, this home offers both style and functionality from the moment you arrive. A charming covered front porch sets the tone, perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding evenings. Step inside to discover thoughtfully curated upgrades throughout, including luxury LVP flooring, all-new lighting, designer fixtures, updated switches and outlets, and sleek plumbing finishes. The main level is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring a spacious living room, an elegant formal dining area, and a stunning kitchen appointed with quartz countertops, a brand-new appliance package, and an abundance of custom cabinetry. A conveniently located powder room completes this level. Upstairs, retreat to a generously sized primary suite with a beautifully updated private ensuite bath. Two additional well-proportioned bedrooms, a stylish full hall bathroom, and a dedicated laundry area with a brand-new washer and dryer provide comfort and convenience for modern living. The partially finished lower level offers a versatile recreation space, ideal for a media room, home gym, or additional lounge area. Ideally situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,875

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2258878

Features
General
Living Area 1316
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Built-In Microwave Disposal Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Stone
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1918
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please refer to agent.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3225.00
Tax Annual Amount 17875.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 379.94
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Deanwood
Tax Lot 92
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Rear Entrance Outside Entrance Water Proofing System
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1316
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 145000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 823

Affordability Calculator

$4,568
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,490
Monthly Home Insurance
--