525 Jester Ln Charlottesville, VA $ 399,900
525 Jester Ln
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

525 Jester Ln

Charlottesville, VA, 22911
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 1
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 2
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 3
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 4
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 5
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 6
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 7
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 8
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 9
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 10
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 11
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 12
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 13
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 14
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 15
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 16
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 17
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 18
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 19
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 20
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 21
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 22
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 23
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 24
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 25
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 26
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 27
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 28
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 29
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 30
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 31
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 32
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 33
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 34
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 35
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 36
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 37
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 38
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 39
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 40
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 41
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 42
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 43
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 44
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 45
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 46
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 47
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 48
525 Jester Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,112 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.23.

Desirable Camelot neighborhood, just 15-20 minutes to Downtown Charlottesville and UVA. This spacious 4 bed/3 bath, single family home feature open-concept main level, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A large deck overlooks a fully fenced yard, perfect for summer gatherings and pets - while the finished basement provides extra space for guests, game nights or a home theater! Comfortable bedrooms, ample storage and easy access to local schools, parks and shopping make this a move-in ready option at an affordable price. Schedule a showing today to experience the convenience and lifestyle this home offers!,Formica Counter,White Cabinets,Fireplace in Basement

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,040

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

677243

Features
General
Living Area 2112
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer
Zoning R-4
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
View Other
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ALBEMARLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name CAMELOT
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Charlottesville take Rt 29. Left onto Camelot Dr. Left onto Jester Land and house is on the left near the cul-de-sac.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3040.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 378.69
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1192583126
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Stove - Wood Entry Level Bedroom
Basement Fully Finished Full Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Carpet Laminated Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Insulated Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1056
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1056
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions 2 refrigerators electric range dishwasher disposal microwave washer and dryer
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2112.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 525

Affordability Calculator

$2,716
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$253

Nearby
4067360 Elementary School
3536715 Middle School
Albemarle High School High School