37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10 Sterling Heights, MI $ 150,000
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10

Sterling Heights, MI, 48312
$ 150,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 984

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 1
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 2
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 3
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 4
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 5
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 6
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 7
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 8
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 9
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 10
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 11
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 12
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 13
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 14
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 15
37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 16

Condo for sale in Sterling Heights, MI

for $150,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 984 square foot condo was built in 1972 on a lot size of 17.29.

Amazing 2 bedroom condo main floor. Amenties include; 2 bedrooms, 2 full renovated baths, you own private basement with storage, washer, and dryer. Association includes water, sewege & gas for heating, lawn & snow removal. Association fee = $360.00 includes water, garbage, heat, snow removal, lawn care.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 150,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,720

Style

Lot Size

17.29

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

70532630

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Carport Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Land Contract
Legal Description PLUM CREEK CONDO MCCP NO 28 UNIT 42
DOM 1
Postal Code 48312
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 152.44
Public Remarks Amazing 2 bedroom condo main floor. Amenties include; 2 bedrooms 2 full renovated baths you own private basement with storage washer and dryer. Association includes water sewege & gas for heating
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 17.29

Broker

hathal75@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,150
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$227

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10, Sterling Heights, MI, 48312 is a Condo for sale at $150,000 with 984 sqft and a lot size of 17.29. 37102 Aberdeen Drive # 10 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48312 which is in Sterling Heights, MI