12199 N Meridian Road Pleasant Lake, MI $ 304,900
12199 N Meridian Road
$ 304,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

12199 N Meridian Road

Pleasant Lake, MI, 49272
$ 304,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,877

12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 1
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 2
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 3
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 4
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 5
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 6
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 7
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 8
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 9
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 10
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 11
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 12
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 13
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 14
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 15
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 16
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 17
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 18
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 19
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 20
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 21
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 22
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 23
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 24
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 25
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 26
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 27
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 28
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 29
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 30
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 31
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 32
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 33
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 34
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 35
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 36
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 37
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 38
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 39
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 40
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 41
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 42
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 43
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 44
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 45
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 46
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 47
12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasant Lake, MI

for $304,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 950 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 4.9.

Discover your new home in this immaculate 3 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch nestled on over 5 acres of beautiful Michigan countryside. This property features a spacious new deck perfect for summer lounging and a pond to enjoy throughout the year. As the seasons change, gather around the fire pit on chilly fall nights. Step inside to find an updated kitchen and baths, along with brand new flooring and appliances allowing you to enjoy modern comforts. This well-maintained home offers a serene lifestyle while still being conveniently located near local amenities. With plenty of outdoor space, you can explore endless possibilities for gardening, recreation or just relaxing in nature. Don't miss out on this must-see opportunity; schedule your appointment today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 304,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,651

Style

Lot Size

4.9

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Pleasant Lake

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70532629

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1996
County Jackson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Henrietta Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Henrietta Twp (38006)
Primary City Pleasant Lake
City Pleasant Lake
School District Northwest School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM AT E 1/4 POST OF SEC 6 TH N89(DEGREES)59'04''W 700 FT TH S00(DEGREES)02'09''E 313.50 FT FOR POB TH CONT S00(DEGREES)02'09''E 313.50 FT TH N89(DEGREES)59'04''W 619.53 FT TO CEN LN OF N MERIDIAN RD
DOM 1
Postal Code 49272
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 320.95
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 345
Lot Size Area 4.9
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 755 x 311
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,182
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,877
Monthly Property Taxes
$304

Nearby
1516204 Elementary School
1516203 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$304,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12199 N Meridian Road, Pleasant Lake, MI, 49272 is a Single Family Home for sale at $304,900 with 950 sqft and a lot size of 4.9. 12199 N Meridian Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 49272 which is in Pleasant Lake, MI