1949 Orchard Drive Stevensville, MI $ 319,000
1949 Orchard Drive
$ 319,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1949 Orchard Drive

Stevensville, MI, 49127
$ 319,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,690

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 1
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 2
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 3
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 4
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 5
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 6
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 7
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 8
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 9
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 10
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 11
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 12
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 13
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 14
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 15
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 16
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 17
1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Stevensville, MI

for $319,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,690 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to your own private retreat! Nestled on a wooded lot, this spacious split-level home offers room to spread out inside and out. Enjoy an open upper level with abundant natural light, spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and easy access to the oversized deck--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The fenced backyard features mature trees and a bonus outbuilding ideal for a studio, office, or extra storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools while offering a peaceful setting. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,717

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Stevensville

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70532627

Features
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 98
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 97 x 134
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
General
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1967
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Lincoln Twp (11012)
Primary City Stevensville
Directions From Cleveland Ave turn east onto Clearwood Dr. Continue on Clearwood Dr. until you reach Orchard Dr. Turn onto Orchard Dr. 1949 Orchard Dr. will be on the north side of the street.
City Stevensville
School District Lakeshore School District (Berri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description DIST:12 CITY/MUNI/TWP:LINCOLN TWP LOT 8 HOMESTEAD SUBDIVISION MAP REF:022-2
DOM 3
Postal Code 49127
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.76
Public Remarks Welcome to your own private retreat! Nestled on a wooded lot this spacious split-level home offers room to spread out inside and out. Enjoy an open upper level with abundant natural light
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Aubrey Leiter

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

Broker

aubreyleiter7@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,191
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964
Monthly Property Taxes
$226

Nearby
3952859 Elementary School
3952894 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$319,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1949 Orchard Drive, Stevensville, MI, 49127 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,000 with 1,690 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1949 Orchard Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 49127 which is in Stevensville, MI