241 Pearl Street Athens, GA $ 3,299
241 Pearl Street
$ 3,299
Recently Listed
Share Save

241 Pearl Street

Athens, GA, 30601
$ 3,299
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,224
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 1
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 2
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 3
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 4
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 5
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 6
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 7
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 8
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 9
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 10
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 11
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 12
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 13
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 14
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 15
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 16
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 17
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 18
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 19
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 20
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 21
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 22
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 23
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 24
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 25
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 26
241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA 30601 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Athens, GA

for $3,299 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,224 square foot property was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.129.

Located next to Downtown in the Chicopee-Dudley neighborhood, this exceptional rental offers a rare "walker's paradise" with unmatched urban connectivity. From your front door, walk effortlessly to Downtown Athens, the University of Georgia campus, and Sanford Stadium. In this premier location, a car is truly optional, you are steps from the Athens Bus Transit Hub, the Firefly Trail, and the sprawling trails of Dudley Park, Trail Creek, and Walker Park. You're also just a short stroll from the Classic Center Arena to catch a game or event. For driving days, enjoy the premium convenience of two dedicated parking spaces, including a covered carport. Inside, find an inviting, rich hardwood floors. The open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining or warm comfort. The kitchen boasts premium granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry with bespoke shelving. The living room is anchored by a high-efficiency Heatilator gas fireplace that comfortably heats the entire downstairs. Unique touches like custom industrial pipe shelving and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling library foyer add an upscale, curated feel to the home. The layout offers great flexibility, featuring a full bedroom and bath on the main level, ideal for a home office, roommate setup, or guest room. Upstairs, the master suite serves as a vaulted sanctuary, utilizing strategic windows to balance absolute privacy with cascading natural light. The ensuite bath is a spa-like retreat with custom slate tiles, a deep soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Outside, a private, park-like escape awaits. The rear sundeck and fire pit area offering an intimate setting for evening relaxation. Experience modern Athens living at its most vibrant and accessible. Students Welcome!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,299

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 6,761

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.129

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Athens

County/Region

Clarke

MLS | Web ID

CL356282

Features
General
Living Area 2224.0
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Range Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RS-5
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Deck Front Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Restrictions No Smoking
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Other
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2013
Electric 110 Volts
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Sewer Trash Collection Telephone Water
Security Deposit 3449.0
View Panoramic River
Topography Sloping
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Taxes 6761
Parcel Number 163D4 J001
Community Features Park Shopping Street Lights Trails/Paths Walk to School
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From downtown Athens head east on E Broad St for 0.4 miles then make a left turn onto Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Pkwy. After traveling for 0.2 miles turn right onto Second Street. Follow the road for
City Athens
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5619.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N Y
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/CL356282 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/CL356282
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 3
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-05-16
Legal Description Deed BK:5509 PG:515
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Primary Suite Pantry Recessed Lighting Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Fireplace Prog
Basement Crawl Space None
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Gas Living Room
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Scuttle
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Deck
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Kitchen Level Off Street Parking Available On Street
Lot Features City Lot Garden Sloped
Water Source Public
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Lot Size Area 0.129
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 55x99x35x28x80
Lot Size Acres 0.129
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Public Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Number of Pads 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 241

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$3,299 -4.35% Price Down
5/16/2026$3,449 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

241 Pearl Street, Athens, GA, 30601 is a Property for Rent at $3,299 with 2,224 sqft and a lot size of 0.129. 241 Pearl Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 30601 which is in Athens, GA