2846 30 ST San Diego, CA $ 1,525,000
2846 30 ST
$ 1,525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2846 30 ST

San Diego, CA, 92104
$ 1,525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,390

Listed by PROPR Real Estate Inc.
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 1
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 2
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 3
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 4
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 5
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 6
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 7
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 8
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 9
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 10
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 11
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 12
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 13
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 14
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 15
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 16
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 17
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 18
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 19
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 20
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 21
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 22
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 23
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 24
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 25
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 26
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 27
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 28
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 29
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 30
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 31
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 32
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 33
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 34
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 35
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 36
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 37
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 38
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 39
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 40
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 41
2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA 92104 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in San Diego, CA

for $1,525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,784 square foot home was built in 1945.

2846 30th Street is more than just a property — it’s a piece of classic North Park history. Originally operated as a neighborhood market or corner store during North Park’s early growth years, this unique property reflects the character and charm that helped shape one of San Diego’s most iconic neighborhoods. Located along one of North Park’s most walkable and vibrant corridors, you’re just minutes from Balboa Park, Morley Field, the San Diego Zoo, South Park, University Heights, Downtown San Diego, and some of the city’s best restaurants, coffee shops, breweries, and nightlife. Whether it’s morning coffee, a quick round of golf at Morley Field, dinner with friends, or a night out, the best of urban San Diego is right outside your door. The property offers a rare blend of historic personality and future opportunity. In addition to the main structure, the detached garage has already been partially finished and is well-positioned for an easy ADU conversion if desired creating excellent potential for a guest suite, home office, creative studio, or additional rental income. Properties with authentic North Park character, flexible use potential, and this level of location convenience rarely come available. 2846 30th Street is the kind of property that truly captures the spirit of the neighborhood while offering exciting possibilities for the future.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1945

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260011843SD

Days on Market

2

Features
General
Living Area 1784
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal RangeHood
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Craftsman
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1945
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS Cross Street: Palm.
City San Diego
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area 92104 - North Park
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan Conventional CalVetLoan FHA
Spa Features Heated
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Expected Active Date 2026-05-16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFans
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing GoodCondition Wood
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3

Affordability Calculator

$9,390
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,390

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,525,000 7.02% Price Up
5/15/2026$1,425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2846 30 ST, San Diego, CA, 92104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,525,000 with 1,784 sqft. 2846 30 ST has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 92104 which is in San Diego, CA