4 Viking Street Hampton, NH $ 899,900
4 Viking Street
$ 899,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4 Viking Street

Hampton, NH, 03842
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

Listed by Foss & Russell Group, BHHS Verani Seacoast, 603-770-8600, frgroup@verani.com
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 1
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 2
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 3
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 4
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 5
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 6
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 7
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 8
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 9
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 10
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 11
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 12
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 13
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 14
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 15
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 16
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 17
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 18
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 19
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 20
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 21
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 22
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 23
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 24
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 25
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 26
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 27
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 28
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 29
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 30
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 31
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 32
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 33
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 34
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 35
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 36
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 37
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 38
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 39
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 40
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 41
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 42
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 43
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 44
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 45
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 46
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 47
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 48
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 49
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 50
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 51
4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Hampton, NH

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,040 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.08.

Just steps to the sand, this coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of beachside living and everyday comfort. Designed with a reverse floor plan to capture peekaboo views of the Atlantic Ocean, the sun-filled upper level features an open-concept layout with beautiful wood floors, a kitchen with granite countertops, and easy access to a second-floor deck—ideal for soaking in the salt air and ocean breeze. Ride your bike or take a quick stroll to the shoreline, then come home and drop your beach chairs in the mudroom before relaxing. The lower level hosts the primary bedroom with a private ¾ bath, along with additional bedrooms and a full bath, offering a comfortable and functional layout for guests or family. With 4 bedrooms, 2,040 sq ft of living space, and set on 0.08 acres, this home also includes two full baths, a ¾ bath, one-car garage, and a great basement for the age of the home—perfect for storage. A beach parking pass adds convenience, making it easy to enjoy everything the coast has to offer. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, a seasonal getaway, or a smart investment opportunity, this home captures everything people love about life at the beach.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Hampton

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5089357

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Window Treatment
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Beds 4
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RB
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1956
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 12.61
Type Single Family
Block 113
Assessment Amount 746900
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Middle School Hampton Academy Junior HS
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 441.13
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 0.08
Water Source Public
Parking Features Attached
Garage Capacity 1
Water Body Name Atlantic Ocean
Foundation Block
Lot 0

Broker

(603) 770-8600

Phone

frgroup@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,541
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541

Nearby
2153084 Elementary School
2145868 Middle School
Winnacunnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4 Viking Street, Hampton, NH, 03842 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,900 with 2,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 4 Viking Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 03842 which is in Hampton, NH