184 Ticklenaked Pond Road Ryegate, VT $ 349,000
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road
$ 349,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

184 Ticklenaked Pond Road

Ryegate, VT, 05081
$ 349,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,248

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

Listed by Brooks Reavill, Willow Brook Realty, 860-841-1465, brooksrealtyvt@gmail.com
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 1
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 2
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 3
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 4
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 5
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 6
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 7
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 8
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 9
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 10
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 11
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 12
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 13
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 14
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 15
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 16
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 17
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 18
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 19
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 20
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 21
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 22
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 23
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 24
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 25
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 26
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 27
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 28
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 29
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 30
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 31
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 32
184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT 05081 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ryegate, VT

for $349,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,248 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.87.

Welcome to "Loon Lookout"! This thoughtfully crafted 2-bedroom log cabin was built in 2010 and commands a stunning waterfront view of Ticklenaked Pond. With a drilled well and standing seam roof, this home is the perfect getaway or full-time residence. Whether you're enjoying the picturesque view from your deck or soaking up the sun on the water, you'll appreciate the peace and serenity that this property provides. Nature lovers will have their hands full with the local flora and fauna. Ticklenaked Pond is a fisher's dream where the catch may be Large and Smallmouth Bass, Bullhead, Panfish, Yellow Perch, or Chain Pickerel. Despite the home's seclusion, local amenities are just a short trip away. The property includes four adjacent parcels, two of which remain undeveloped. Furnishings can convey to make this a move-in ready home. Schedule your showing and hear the loons' song for yourself!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin,Log

Lot Size

0.87

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Ryegate

County/Region

Caledonia

MLS | Web ID

5089355

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area Furnished Kitchen/Dining Living/Dining Natural Light Natural Woodwork Vaulted Ceiling
Basement No
Flooring Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Drywell On-Site Septic Exists
Heating Gas Stove Mini Split
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Standing Seam
Appliances Freezer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Electric Water Heater
Garage No
current use No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Low Density
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2010
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cabin Log
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Bathroom w/Step-in Shower Hard Surface Flooring
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Log Home Post and Beam
Directions Take Ticklenaked Pond Road off South Bayley Hazen Road. 184 Ticklenaked Pond Rd is the cabin and will be on the right hand side. 189 Ticklenaked Pond Rd is the camp and will be on the waterfront side
City Ryegate
Other Equipment CO Detector Battery Smoke Detector Hardwired Smoke Detector Gas Stove
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 279.65
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Pond Pond Frontage Water View
Exterior Amenities Docks
Driveway Dirt
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 0.87

Broker

(860) 841-1465

Phone

brooksrealtyvt@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,149
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

184 Ticklenaked Pond Road, Ryegate, VT, 05081 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,000 with 1,248 sqft and a lot size of 0.87. 184 Ticklenaked Pond Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 05081 which is in Ryegate, VT