192 Cream Hill Road Mendon, VT $ 749,000
192 Cream Hill Road
$ 749,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

192 Cream Hill Road

Mendon, VT, 05701
$ 749,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 4,511

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

Listed by Katie McFadden, RE/MAX North Professionals, 802-655-3333, mcfaddenk9@gmail.com
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 1
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 2
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 3
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 4
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 5
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 6
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 7
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 8
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 9
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 10
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 11
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 12
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 13
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 14
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 15
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 16
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 17
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 18
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 19
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 20
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 21
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 22
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 23
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 24
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 25
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 26
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 27
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 28
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 29
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 30
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 31
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 32
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 33
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 34
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 35
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 36
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 37
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 38
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 39
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 40
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 41
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 42
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 43
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 44
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 45
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 46
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 47
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 48
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 49
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 50
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 51
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 52
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 53
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 54
192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT 05701 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Mendon, VT

for $749,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,511 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 4.8.

Welcome to Bear Paw Cabin in beautiful Mendon, VT where mountain living meets year-round adventure. This inviting home offers stunning views of Pico Mountain and has been thoughtfully updated to create the perfect Vermont retreat. Enjoy the outdoors from your new composite deck with updated railings and solar post lighting, all designed to take in the mountain views and peaceful surroundings. Relax after a day on the slopes in the brand-new hot tub while embracing everything Vermont living has to offer. The exterior improvements continue with a newly installed compacted stone driveway replacing the former asphalt drive, along with exterior drain systems installed at both the front and rear of the home for added functionality and peace of mind. Inside, the home is fully furnished and move-in ready, featuring a smart lighting system and beautifully updated spaces throughout. The primary suite has been thoughtfully designed with a stunning bath, creating a comfortable and relaxing private retreat. The completely remodeled lower level offers new sheetrock, doors, hardware and flooring, adding fresh, functional living space for guests, entertaining or recreation. Conveniently located just minutes to skiing at Pico Mountain and all the dining, hiking, golf and outdoor recreation the Killington region is known for, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway or investment opportunity. Experience the best of Vermont’s four-season lifestyle in a beautiful mountain home. Call to Schedule your viewing and learn more about the property!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

4.8

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Mendon

County/Region

Rutland

MLS | Web ID

5089354

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Finished Interior Stairs Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Dining Area 2 Fireplaces Furnished Hot Tub Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry Basement Laundry Smart Thermostat
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Laminate Cork
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Gas Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning R01
Exclusions Wall Art Bedding & Decor - full list to be provided.
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1960
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Brick Exterior Wood Siding
Directions Route 4 To Cream Hill Road 192 is the first house past the Vermont Inn on the Right
High School Choice
City Mendon
School District Barstow Joint School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Barstow Memorial School
Middle School Barstow Memorial School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.04
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Mountain View Pond Near Golf Course Near Shopping Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails Near Hospital Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Enclosed Porch
Driveway Other
Lot Size Area 4.8
Water Source Spring
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 655-3333

Phone

mcfaddenk9@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,612
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612

Nearby
4117851 Elementary School
4117847 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$749,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

192 Cream Hill Road, Mendon, VT, 05701 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,000 with 4,511 sqft and a lot size of 4.8. 192 Cream Hill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 05701 which is in Mendon, VT