1216 W Broadway Avenue Muskegon, MI $ 249,900
1216 W Broadway Avenue
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1216 W Broadway Avenue

Muskegon, MI, 49441
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,194

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 1
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 2
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 3
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 4
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 5
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 6
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 7
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 8
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 9
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 10
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 11
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 12
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 13
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 14
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 15
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 16
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 17
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 18
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 19
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 20
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 21
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 22
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 23
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 24
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 25
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 26
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 27
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 28
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 29
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 30
1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49441 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,194 square foot home was built in 1800 on a lot size of 0.25.

This charming two story home offers the perfect mix of character, updates, and convenience. Situated on a spacious double lot, the property features a brand-new roof on both the home and garage completed in 2025, along with new windows throughout the home except for two. The garage also includes electrical updates. Inside you'll love the blend of classic charm and modern touches, including an updated kitchen, cozy fireplace, beautiful hardwood floors upstairs, an a finished recreational room in the basement for additional living space. The main floor primary bedroom offers the convenience of main level living and features two closets, while additional bedrooms are located upstairs. All appliances are approximately two years old, making this home even more move in ready. Enjoy being within walking distance to schools, parks, shopping, and restaurants. with Lake Michigan beaches just a short 5 minute drive away. A truly inviting home filled with warmth, charm, and thoughtful updates.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,345

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1800

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70532622

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1800
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Roosevelt Park
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Roosevelt Park (61029)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26022936
Directions Henry St to Broadway West to home
City Muskegon
School District Mona Shores School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description CITY OF ROOSEVELT PARK ROOSEVELT PARK LOTS 91 & 92
DOM 8
Postal Code 49441
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.3
Public Remarks This charming two story home offers the perfect mix of character updates and convenience. Situated on a spacious double lot
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 90
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 90 x 122
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,734
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$195

Nearby
3952880 Elementary School
3952875 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$249,900 -13.80% Price Down
5/16/2026$289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1216 W Broadway Avenue, Muskegon, MI, 49441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,194 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1216 W Broadway Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1800. The property's zip code is 49441 which is in Muskegon, MI