567 SW Hidden River Avenue Palm City, FL $ 946,900
567 SW Hidden River Avenue
$ 946,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

567 SW Hidden River Avenue

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 946,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,269

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,830

567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $946,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,269 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.28.

Built in 2024. This Superb custom home located in the desirable Hideaway Isles Community in Palm City with no HOA. Open concept floor plan .Features include Full Impact windows & doors, Solid Wood Plantation shutters, Premium upgraded Kitchen with LEVEL 4 cabinetry & Custom installed French Farm door pantry. Also includes dual air purification & UV HVAC With SMART a/c system. Garage & back Patio have been sealed with epoxy flooring. Circular paver driveway for easy access. Outside home landscaping comes with Floratam grass and deep well water sprinkler system. Too many upgrades to describe, a must see dream home. Just minutes from Downtown Stuart & quick access to Florida turnpike.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 946,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,871

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11031804

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions MAPP RD TO HIDDEN RIVER AVE.
High School Martin County
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6090 - Palm City
Elementary School Bessey Creek
Tax Annual Amount 2871.87
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/567-SW-Hidden-River-Avenue-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Builder Name Homecrete Homes Inc.
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 6 HIDEAWAY ISLES (PB 3 PG 92)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 12196
Building Area Total 2939
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Phillip L Walker

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,069
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,830
Monthly Property Taxes
$239

Nearby
4804137 Elementary School
4496100 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$946,900 -1.85% Price Down
3/26/2026$964,750 -2.53% Price Down
3/14/2026$989,750 -2.46% Price Down
3/6/2026$1,014,750 -2.40% Price Down
2/24/2026$1,039,750 -2.82% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,069,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

567 SW Hidden River Avenue, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $946,900 with 2,269 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 567 SW Hidden River Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL