34 Beverly Drive Manchester, NH $ 565,000
34 Beverly Drive
$ 565,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

34 Beverly Drive

Manchester, NH, 03104
$ 565,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,944

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

Listed by Joseph Daigle, Joe Daigle Realty, LLC, 603-668-6000, Joe@JoeDaigleRealty.com
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 1
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 2
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 3
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 4
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 5
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 6
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 7
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 8
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 9
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 10
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 11
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 12
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 13
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 14
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 15
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 16
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 17
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 18
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 19
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 20
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 21
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 22
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 23
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 24
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 25
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 26
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 27
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 28
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 29
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 30
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 31
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 32
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 33
34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH 03104 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Manchester, NH

for $565,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,944 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.34.

Discover this turnkey 3-bed, 3-bath ranch in Manchester’s desirable North End, offering 1,944 sq. ft., no HOA, and solid oak floors throughout. The home features newly painted bedrooms, a solid hickory staircase, and central air. Expanded and fully remodeled bathrooms include new shower/tub combos, updated vanities, toilets, and custom built-ins. The bright kitchen/dining area offers white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, skylights, and newer black stainless appliances. Half-inch argon gas–filled windows provide excellent insulation, including a 5-panel bay window overlooking the manicured front lawn. A sliding door leads to a spacious three-season sunroom with slate flooring and access to both yards. The finished basement adds a bathroom, storage, an expanded utility room, and walk-out access to the naturally landscaped backyard. Outside, enjoy a private fenced yard, motion-sensor lighting, mature landscaping, gutter guards, and a two-car garage. Convenient to highways, shopping, restaurants, and Livingston Park.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 565,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Manchester

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5089350

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Partially Finished Storage Space Walkout Interior Access Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Natural Gas Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning res
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1965
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0034
Assessment Amount 340700
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Brick Exterior Vinyl Siding
High School Manchester Central High Sch
City Manchester
School District Manchester Sch Dst SAU #37
Seasonal No
Elementary School Smyth Road School
Middle School Hillside Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.64
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot Landscaped Level Wooded
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.34
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Daigle

Listing Agent

Joe Daigle Realty, Llc

Broker

(603) 668-6000

Phone

Joe@JoeDaigleRealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,479
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479

Nearby
4144047 Elementary School
1008835 Middle School
Manchester Central High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

34 Beverly Drive, Manchester, NH, 03104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $565,000 with 1,944 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 34 Beverly Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 03104 which is in Manchester, NH