27143 Westland Road Redford, MI $ 199,900
27143 Westland Road
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

27143 Westland Road

Redford, MI, 48240
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,101

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 1
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 2
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 3
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 4
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 5
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 6
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 7
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 8
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 9
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 10
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 11
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 12
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 13
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 14
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 15
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 16
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 17
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 18
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 19
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 20
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 21
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 22
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 23
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 24
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 25
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 26
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 27
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 28
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 29
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 30
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 31
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 32
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 33
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 34
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 35
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 36
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 37
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 38
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 39
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 40
27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI 48240 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Redford, MI

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,101 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.33.

3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch with full finished basement in Beautiful winding streets section of Redford. Living room with hardwood floors, dining section, kitchen with all appliances included, 3rd bedroom has walk thru door to basement stairway, finished basement with full bath. Beautiful deep lot and 2 1/2 car garage. Make this house your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,360

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Redford

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993755

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Redford Twp (82031)
Primary City Redford
Directions east on Westland from Inkster
City Redford
School District Redford Union School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 07G45 LOT 45 WESTLAND FARMS T1S R10E L68 P57 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48240
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.56
Public Remarks 3 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch with full finished basement in Beautiful winding streets section of Redford. Living room with hardwood floors dining section kitchen with all appliances included
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70X200
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ted Easterly

Listing Agent

Re/Max Team 2000

Broker

mrdearborn@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,427
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$197

Nearby
759934 Elementary School
759645 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

27143 Westland Road, Redford, MI, 48240 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 1,101 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 27143 Westland Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48240 which is in Redford, MI