1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417 Weehawken, NJ $ 6,000
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417
$ 6,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417

Weehawken, NJ, 07086
$ 6,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,431
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 1
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 2
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 3
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 4
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 5
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 6
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 7
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 8
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 9
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 10
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 11
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 12
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 13
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 14
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 15
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 16
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 17
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 18
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 19
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 20
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 21
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 22
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 23
1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Weehawken, NJ

for $6,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,431 square feet.

Luxury Apt at THE AVENUE COLLECTION, upscale Waterfront development, steps from Port Imperial ferry offering easiest NYC Commute via NY Waterway. Open floor plan. Bright 2 bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms. Top of the line Appliances and Fixtures. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Spectacular amenities: full time Doorman, state of the art fitness center, outdoor pool, kids playroom, movie room, top-floor lounge with NYC view available for shared and personal use, shops on-site & more! Near parks, rec. facility. Whole Foods coming soon. Light Rail/Path or NJ Transit nearby.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Town/City

Weehawken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009377

Features
General
Complex Name Avenue Collection
Pets Allowed Y
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Contemporary
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Block 0001
Amenities Include Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Path
Floor Number 4
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Security Pool Health Club Community Room Sauna Exercise Room Play Area Shops on Premises Elevator Shared Backyard
Area Weehawken
Primary City Weehawken
City Weehawken
DOM 1
Postal Code 07086
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.19
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 6
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Hot Air
See more
Exterior
Parking available 1 Car
Exterior Block
Lot 00001
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

(201) 840-8898

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/16/2026 $6,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417, Weehawken, NJ, 07086 is a Property for Rent at $6,000 with 1,431 sqft. 1200 Avenue At Port Imperial # 417 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07086 which is in Weehawken, NJ