34829 Jefferson Avenue Harrison Twp, MI $ 279,900
34829 Jefferson Avenue
$ 279,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

34829 Jefferson Avenue

Harrison Twp, MI, 48043
$ 279,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

34829 Jefferson Avenue, Harrison Twp, MI 48043 - Image 1
34829 Jefferson Avenue, Harrison Twp, MI 48043 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Harrison Twp, MI

for $279,900. The lot size is 2.18.

Rare opportunity to own a beautiful 2.18-acre wooded residential lot in desirable Harrison Township, located within the highly regarded L’Anse Creuse School District. This spacious parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and future potential—ideal for building your dream home or creating a peaceful retreat tucked among mature trees. Enjoy the feel of country living while still being just minutes from Lake St. Clair, marinas, shopping, dining, and easy access to major roads. Plenty of room for a custom home, pole barn, recreational space, and more (subject to township approvals). Don’t miss your chance to secure a large residential homesite in a prime location with endless possibilities. Buyer to verify all building requirements, utilities, and zoning with the township.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,074

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

2.18

Town/City

Harrison Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207885

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Harrison Twp (50015)
Primary City MOUNT CLEMENS
Directions Shoo to Jefferson go South Property is on the West Side of Jefferson behind the gas station
City Harrison Twp
School District L'anse Creuse Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description S/P NO4.lot 38 EXC SELY 147 ft
DOM 0
Postal Code 48043
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128394.5
Public Remarks Rare opportunity to own a beautiful 2.18-acre wooded residential lot in desirable Harrison Township
See more
Exterior
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 2.18
Lot Dimensions 565x168x560x168

Affordability Calculator

$1,813
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$90

Nearby
760417 Elementary School
760111 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$279,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

34829 Jefferson Avenue, Harrison Twp, MI, 48043 is a Lots and Land for sale at $279,900 with a lot size of 2.18. 34829 Jefferson Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48043 which is in Harrison Twp, MI