155 E Wilson Street Madison, WI $ 2,999,999
155 E Wilson Street
$ 2,999,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

155 E Wilson Street

Madison, WI, 53703
$ 2,999,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,578

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,472

Listed by Restaino & Associates
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 1
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 2
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 3
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 4
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 5
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 6
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 7
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 8
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 9
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 10
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 11
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 12
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 13
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 14
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 15
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 16
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 17
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 18
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 19
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 20
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 21
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 22
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 23
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 24
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 25
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 26
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 27
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 28
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 29
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 30
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 31
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 32
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 33
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 34
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 35
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 36
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 37
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 38
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 39
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 40
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 41
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 42
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 43
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 44
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 45
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 46
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 47
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 48
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 49
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 50
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 51
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 52
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 53
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 54
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 55
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 56
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 57
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 58
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 59
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 60
155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI 53703 - Image 61

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $2,999,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,578 square foot condo was built in 1999.

Architect-owned dual-level penthouse offers a serene retreat where high modernism meets panoramic lake views. Personally designed by renowned architect Kenton Peters, the home focuses on airy, expansive, environmentally layered spaces with carefully curated interiors that balance grand entertaining with intimate living. A main-level bedroom suite offers exceptional flexibility, complete with an en-suite bath, and views of the Wisconsin State Capitol. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Madison, you are moments from award-winning restaurants, the iconic Dane County Farmers' Market, the Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center, and lakefront bike trails.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,999,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 27,219

Style

End Unit

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2023206

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Skylight(s) Washer Dryer Storage Unit Inc Internet - Cable All Window Coverings Ceiling Fan(s) Smoke Detector
Kitchen Dimensions 16x19
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Freezer Kitchen Island Microwave Pantry Range Range hood Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 17x19
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Total Number of Units 26
Heating/Cooling Central air Multiple Heating Units Zoned Heating
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level U
Bedroom 4 Level M
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 1586
School District Madison
Common Amenities Close to busline Elevator Exercise room
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Style End Unit
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 702
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Low pile or no carpeting Open floor plan
Tax Year 2026
Floor Number 7
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Union Transfer
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1999
Directions John Nolen to E Wilson St
High School East
City Madison
Elementary School Lapham/Marquette
Middle School OKeeffe
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 838.46
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Restaino & Associates

Broker

(608) 692-5177

Phone

mariaantoinette1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$20,740
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,472
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,268

Nearby
1832984 Elementary School
1832689 Middle School
East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,999,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

155 E Wilson Street, Madison, WI, 53703 is a Condo for sale at $2,999,999 with 3,578 sqft. 155 E Wilson Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 53703 which is in Madison, WI