1693 Havenshire Lane Brighton, MI $ 525,000
1693 Havenshire Lane
$ 525,000
Share Save

1693 Havenshire Lane

Brighton, MI, 48114
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,078

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 1
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 2
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 3
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 4
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 5
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 6
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 7
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 8
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 9
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 10
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 11
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 12
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 13
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 14
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 15
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 16
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 17
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 18
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 19
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 20
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 21
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 22
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 23
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 24
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 25
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 26
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 27
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 28
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 29
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 30
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 31
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 32
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 33
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 34
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 35
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 36
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 37
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 38
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 39
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 40
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 41
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 42
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 43
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 44
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 45
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 46
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 47
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 48
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 49
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 50
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 51
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 52
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 53
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 54
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 55
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 56
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 57
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 58
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 59
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 60
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 61
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 62
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 63
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 64
1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI 48114 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brighton, MI

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,078 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.77.

Poised on an idyllic .77-acre setting in Hunters Ridge, this expansive Ranch has been beautifully maintained by its current owners of over 20 years. Its light-filled floor plan has picture-perfect improvements around every corner. Front and center is the spacious living room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling, and an adjacent formal dining area with hardwood and sliding door to the expansive deck. The chef's kitchen has hardwood, custom cabinets, granite and breakfast area with pendant lighting. The Primary suite overlooks towering pines, and features a vaulted ceiling and spa-like bath. Two additional bedrooms and an updated hallway bath round out the sleeping quarters. There's also a first-floor office/den, half bath and laundry! The daylight lower level is nicely finished with a huge recreation room, another bedroom and a full bath! Out back is a large deck with seating overlooking a stunning parklike backdrop!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,387

Style

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Brighton

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

70532585

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1990
County Livingston
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Brighton Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Brighton Twp (47001)
Primary City Brighton
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/2eff8933-8de0-40dc-a37f-f1827063a3ff?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions Hyne Rd to SOUTH on Sweet Briar Lane to SOUTH on Havenshire Lane
City Brighton
School District Hartland Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 8 T2N R6E HUNTERS RIDGE SUB LOT 16
DOM 0
Postal Code 48114
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.65
Public Remarks Poised on an idyllic .77-acre setting in Hunters Ridge
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Frontage 125
Lot Size Area 0.77
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 125x268

Affordability Calculator

$3,598
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$366

Nearby
1317372 Elementary School
1317364 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1693 Havenshire Lane, Brighton, MI, 48114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $525,000 with 2,078 sqft and a lot size of 0.77. 1693 Havenshire Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 48114 which is in Brighton, MI