336 McDowell Drive Howell, MI $ 499,900
336 McDowell Drive
$ 499,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/17 10am - 2pm
Share Save

336 McDowell Drive

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Howell, MI

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,560 square foot condo was built in 2026.

End-Unit Ranch Condo with NO STEPS! Completely Barrier-Free entry AND POND FRONT! Over 2,500 luxury finished square feet with vaulted ceilings in the living area and 9' ceilings throughout the rest of the first floor. Open concept floorplan with a gorgeous kitchen, boasting large central island and stainless steel appliances INCLUDED! Split-bedroom design with the primary bedroom showcasing a tray ceiling, pond view, and walk-in closet. The primary bathroom has dual vanity and a full tiled shower. Additional front bedroom and 3rd bedroom/den or office on the first floor. Mud room with laundry area. Retreat to the finished lower level with 9' ceilings that hosts another living area, 4th bedroom, and 3rd full bathroom. HUGE storage room. Exceeding Energy-Star ratings with insulated Superior Basement walls, spray foam insulation, tankless water heaters, and efficient HVAC system. Enjoy the snow being shoveled up to your door, grass being meticulously cut weekly, and all the neighborhood amenities of Marion Oaks that include sidewalks, fishing ponds, and sport courts. Marion Oaks offers a prime location minutes from major freeways for easy commuting and just up the road from Historic Downtown Howell, recently voted USA TODAY's #1 Best Main Street in America. Virtually Staged in photos

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
336 McDowell Drive Howell, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 64

Style

End Unit,Ranch

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60993730

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Basement
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Microwave Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Marion Twp (47012)
Directions D-19 to Marion Oaks to Condo
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description MARION OAKS PUD PLAN: THE LINKS: PUD UNIT 182: SPLIT FROM 12-300-009 INTO 303-001 THROUGH 303-192 ON 12/31/2019
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 320.45
Public Remarks End-Unit Ranch Condo with NO STEPS! Completely Barrier-Free entry AND POND FRONT! Over 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Body of Water Pond
Pool (Y/N) No
Water Features Pond Water View Waterfront

Affordability Calculator

$3,083
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$5

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

336 McDowell Drive, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Condo for sale at $499,900 with 1,560 sqft. 336 McDowell Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI