128 Cloverdale Blvd Searcy, AR $ 110,000
128 Cloverdale Blvd
$ 110,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

128 Cloverdale Blvd

Searcy, AR, 72143
$ 110,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,239

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 1
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 2
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 3
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 4
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 5
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 6
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 7
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 8
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 9
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 10
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 11
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 12
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 13
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 14
128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Searcy, AR

for $110,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,239 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.26.

Great investment opportunity located just minutes from Harding University and Sidney Deener Elementary School. This property offers strong potential for investors looking to start or expand their rental portfolio. The home does need some updates and is being sold “as is,” making it a great chance to add value and build equity. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 110,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 585

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Searcy

County/Region

White

MLS | Web ID

26019879

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Water Heater-Gas Ceiling Fan(s) Kit Counter-Formica
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl Tile
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1965
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Searcy
Directions Take Beebe Capps east from Main St. Turn left onto Benton at stop sign turn right onto Cloverdale Blvd house on the left.
City Searcy
DOM 3
Postal Code 72143
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 88.78
Public Remarks Great investment opportunity located just minutes from Harding University and Sidney Deener Elementary School. This property offers strong potential for investors looking to start or expand their ren
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Partially Fenced
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.26
Lot Dimensions .26 acres

Affordability Calculator

$726
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$110,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

128 Cloverdale Blvd, Searcy, AR, 72143 is a Single Family Home for sale at $110,000 with 1,239 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 128 Cloverdale Blvd has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 72143 which is in Searcy, AR