2038 Palmerton Court Grand Rapids, MI $ 360,000
2038 Palmerton Court
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2038 Palmerton Court

Grand Rapids, MI, 49505
$ 360,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,403

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 1
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 2
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 3
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 4
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 5
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 6
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 7
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 8
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 9
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 10
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 11
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 12
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 13
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 14
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 15
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 16
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 17
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 18
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 19
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 20
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 21
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 22
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 23
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 24
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 25
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 26
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 27
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 28
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 29
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 30
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 31
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 32
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 33
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 34
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 35
2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $360,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,403 square foot condo was built in 2002 on a lot size of 17.59.

Well-maintained, very spacious 2-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo with main floor office, laundry & lots of closet space! Enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in a desirable Grand Rapids location. Fresh paint, new carpet, and vinyl plank flooring provide a clean, updated feel, while the finished basement adds valuable extra living space ideal for a family/rec room or hobby area. A great opportunity to add your personal touches and make this home your own. Close to shopping, entertainment & restaurants.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,519

Style

Lot Size

17.59

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532570

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2002
Pets Allowed Yes
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Municipality Grand Rapids
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Knapp St NE to Dean Lake Ave NE to Krislin Dr NE (Maple Grove Condos) to Palmerton Ct
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description 411409453069 UNIT 69 BLDG.25 * MAPLE GROVE CONDOMINIUMS KENT COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO.410 LIBER 4253 PAGE 149 AS AMENDED BY LIBER 4386 PAGE 1063 & AS AMENDED BY REPLAT NO.1 LIBER 4943 PA
DOM 16
Postal Code 49505
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.59
Public Remarks Well-maintained very spacious 2-bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo with main floor office laundry & lots of closet space! Enjoy comfortable
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 17.59
Pool (Y/N) No
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,510
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$293

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$360,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2038 Palmerton Court, Grand Rapids, MI, 49505 is a Condo for sale at $360,000 with 1,403 sqft and a lot size of 17.59. 2038 Palmerton Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 49505 which is in Grand Rapids, MI