4399 Aplicella # 74 Manteca, CA $ 230,500
4399 Aplicella # 74
$ 230,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

4399 Aplicella # 74

Manteca, CA, 95337
$ 230,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,419

4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 1
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 2
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 3
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 4
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 5
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 6
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 7
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 8
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 9
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 10
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 11
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 12
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 13
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 14
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 15
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 16
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 17
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 18
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 19
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 20
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 21
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 22
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 23
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 24
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 25
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 26
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 27
4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA 95337 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Manteca, CA

for $230,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,284 square foot home was built in 2022.

Welcome to Lakeside living in this beautifully maintained 2022 Double-Wide manufactured home located in a secure gated community in Manteca. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and 1,284 sq ft. this home combines comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting with scenic views. Enjoy tranquil mornings on your porch. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a great value in today's market, this home stands out for its newer construction, desirable, location and life style appeal. Schedule your showing today and see why this home is a smart opportunity for motivated buyers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Double Wide

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Manteca

County/Region

San Joaquin

MLS | Web ID

226061567

Features
Exterior
Model Fairpoint
Parking Features Assigned Off Street Covered
Lot Features Lake Access
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details PillarPostPier
Park Name Oakwood Lake MHP
Skirt Wood
Lot Size Acres 0.0
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Internet Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dishwasher
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2022
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry
Unit Number 74
Property Subtype Double Wide
County San Joaquin
Property Type Manufactured In Park
HOA N
Rent Includes Space Only
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions From 120 West take exit 3 for Airport Way turn Left on Airport Way. Turn Right on W Woodward Ave. Turn Right on W Aplicella Ct.
City Manteca
Land Lease Amount 1195
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Manteca Unified
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 20505
Lot Size Square Feet 0.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Mobile Width 24
Mobile Length 56
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Body Type Manufactured
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Manteca Unified
Elementary School District Manteca Unified
Year Built Source Owner
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Laundry Features Hookups Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Island Marble Counter
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Other
Dining Room Features Dining/Living Combo
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4399
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homesmart Pv & Associates

Broker

LauraFlores4Homes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,419
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,419

Nearby
3193840 Elementary School
3193713 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/17/2026 $230,500 -99.90% Price Down
5/16/2026 $230,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4399 Aplicella # 74, Manteca, CA, 95337 is a Single Family Home for sale at $230,500 with 1,284 sqft. 4399 Aplicella # 74 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 95337 which is in Manteca, CA