1525 Wingfield Court Birmingham, AL $ 624,900
1525 Wingfield Court
$ 624,900
Share Save

1525 Wingfield Court

Birmingham, AL, 35242
$ 624,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 1
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 2
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 3
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 4
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 5
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 6
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 7
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 8
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 9
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 10
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 11
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 12
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 13
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 14
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 15
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 16
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 17
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 18
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 19
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 20
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 21
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 22
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 23
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 24
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 25
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 26
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 27
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 28
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 29
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 30
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 31
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 32
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 33
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 34
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 35
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 36
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 37
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 38
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 39
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 40
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 41
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 42
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 43
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 44
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 45
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 46
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 47
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 48
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 49
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 50
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 51
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 52
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 53
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 54
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 55
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 56
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 57
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 58
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 59
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 60
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 61
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 62
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 63
1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $624,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,560 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.52.

This move in ready Brook Highland home has space, light, storage, and character. Hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, open kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, large primary suite with walk in closet. Entertaining is a breeze with large foyer, two living and dining areas for formal or casual events, main level laundry. Upstairs has three bedrooms and two baths. The basement has a full bath and is framed for an apartment- also has a 3 car garage and plenty of storage space. Brand new deck and lovely shaded gardens with gravel path, a true nature lover's dream! Come see this lovely home, you won't want to leave!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 624,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453180

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 48
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 650
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1993
Subdivision BROOK HIGHLAND AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School INVERNESS
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Lot 817 BROOK HIGHLAND 8TH SECTOR 2ND PHASE
DOM 0
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.53
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.52
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Sprinkler System
Pool? No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lah Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

Broker

guy.bradley87@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,848
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848

Nearby
579050 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$624,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1525 Wingfield Court, Birmingham, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $624,900 with 3,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 1525 Wingfield Court has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Birmingham, AL