Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 8
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 1946
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Apartment
Gross Income 170040
Community Features Curbs
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 114160
Operating Expense 55880
Insurance Expense 8301
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Contingency Seller reserves all of services.
MaintenanceExpense 800
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions N/freeway 10. Corner of Ramona & Date
City Alhambra
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 8
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area 601 - Alhambra
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14407
Number of Units Leased 8
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 50
Fuel Expense 0
Property Condition Turnkey
Trash Expense 3180
Water Sewer Expense 4777
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 288
Total Actual Rent 10950
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Expected Active Date 2026-05-17
Taxes 31000
Cap Rate 4.4