5021 41St Way N Birmingham, AL $ 100,000
5021 41St Way N
$ 100,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5021 41St Way N

Birmingham, AL, 35217
$ 100,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,088

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 1
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 2
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 3
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 4
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 5
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 6
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 7
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 8
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 9
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 10
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 11
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 12
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 13
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 14
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 15
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 16
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 17
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 18
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 19
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 20
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 21
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 22
5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL 35217 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $100,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,088 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.25.

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is move-in ready and full of charm. No detail was overlooked in this full renovation, offering buyers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. Features include updated flooring, fresh paint, renovated kitchen and bath, upgraded fixtures, and more. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this home is a must-see. Conveniently located in Birmingham with easy access to shopping, dining, and major interstates. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 100,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453175

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1957
Subdivision TARRANT AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Inglenook North Bham Norwood
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453175
High School TARRANT
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School TARRANT
Middle School TARRANT
Legal Description LOT 14 BLK 7 JEFFERSON HILLS
DOM 2
Postal Code 35217
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 91.91
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$616
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616

Nearby
579897 Elementary School
579850 Middle School
Tarrant High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5021 41St Way N, Birmingham, AL, 35217 is a Single Family Home for sale at $100,000 with 1,088 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 5021 41St Way N has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 35217 which is in Birmingham, AL