2779 19 Mile Road Marion, MI $ 223,900
2779 19 Mile Road
$ 223,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2779 19 Mile Road

Marion, MI, 49665
$ 223,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,304

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,379

2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 1
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 2
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 3
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 4
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 5
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 6
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 7
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 8
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 9
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 10
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 11
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 12
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 13
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 14
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 15
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 16
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 17
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 18
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 19
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 20
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 21
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 22
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 23
2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI 49665 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Marion, MI

for $223,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,304 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 2.

Discover the perfect Up North retreat or year-round residence with this charming barndominium-style home. Offering ample storage for vehicles, outdoor equipment, and recreational toys, this property is ideal for both relaxation and adventure. Tucked away in a peaceful, serene setting on a quiet dead-end road, it provides the privacy and tranquility buyers are looking for. The property also includes two versatile outbuildings, ready to be used for storage, hobbies, a workshop, or whatever best fits your needs. Efficient, well-built, and well-insulated, this unique home is ready for its next owner. Schedule your private showing today!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 223,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,504

Style

Lot Size

2

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Marion

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

70532537

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Marion Twp (15009)
Primary City Marion
Directions from the light in marion head south on m-66 1 mile to 19 mile rd east on 19 mile approximately 1/2 mile to home on the right.
City Marion
School District Marion Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC 34 T20N R7W N 1/2 OF N 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 EXC W 500 FT THEREOF 6.07A M/L SPLIT ON 01/01/2025 FROM 09 034 007 10;
DOM 1
Postal Code 49665
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 97.18
Public Remarks Discover the perfect Up North retreat or year-round residence with this charming barndominium-style home. Offering ample storage for vehicles outdoor equipment and recreational toys
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 400
Lot Size Area 2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions tbd
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,504
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,379
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
1762985 Elementary School
1762987 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$223,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2779 19 Mile Road, Marion, MI, 49665 is a Single Family Home for sale at $223,900 with 2,304 sqft and a lot size of 2. 2779 19 Mile Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 49665 which is in Marion, MI