4010 Childs Highway Hudson, MI $ 144,900
4010 Childs Highway
$ 144,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4010 Childs Highway

Hudson, MI, 49247
$ 144,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,202

Monthly Estimate*

$ 892

4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 1
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 2
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 3
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 4
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 5
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 6
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 7
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 8
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 9
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 10
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 11
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 12
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 13
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 14
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 15
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 16
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 17
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 18
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 19
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 20
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 21
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 22
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 23
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 24
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 25
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 26
4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI 49247 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Hudson, MI

for $144,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,202 square foot home was built in 1894 on a lot size of 0.5.

Inviting former one-room schoolhouse transformed into a unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a half acre lot! Full of character with updated mechanicals and beautifully updated bathrooms, this one-of-a-kind property blends history with modern comfort. Enjoy summer breezes from the amazing porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 144,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,761

Style

Historic

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1894

Town/City

Hudson

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

50207857

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1894
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hudson Twp (46009)
Primary City Hudson
Directions Use GPS
City Hudson
School District Hudson Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description A PARCEL OF LD IN NE COR OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 8 RDS N AND S BY 10 RDS E AND W SEC 21
DOM 1
Postal Code 49247
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 120.55
Public Remarks Inviting former one-room schoolhouse transformed into a unique 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a half acre lot! Full of character with updated mechanicals and beautifully updated bathrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 132
Body of Water none
Lot Size Area 0.5
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 132x65
Water Features None
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,039
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$892
Monthly Property Taxes
$147

Nearby
1572147 Elementary School
1571718 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$144,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4010 Childs Highway, Hudson, MI, 49247 is a Single Family Home for sale at $144,900 with 1,202 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 4010 Childs Highway has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1894. The property's zip code is 49247 which is in Hudson, MI