2097 Bentwood Drive Alexander, AR $ 205,000
2097 Bentwood Drive
$ 205,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2097 Bentwood Drive

Alexander, AR, 72002
$ 205,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,143

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 1
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 2
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 3
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 4
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 5
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 6
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 7
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 8
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 9
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 10
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 11
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 12
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 13
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 14
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 15
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 16
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 17
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 18
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 19
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 20
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 21
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 22
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 23
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 24
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 25
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 26
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 27
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 28
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 29
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 30
2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR 72002 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Alexander, AR

for $205,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,143 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.17.

This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is nestled in a fantastic neighborhood within the Bryant School District. The fresh paint throughout the house, including the refrigerator, creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The walk-in closet and split-floor plan offer ample space and functionality. Additionally, the house is eligible for RD financing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 205,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,682

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Alexander

County/Region

Saline

MLS | Web ID

26019829

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar Kit Counter-Formica
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom Apart 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Surface Range Dishwasher Disposal Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2022
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Alexander
Directions hilldale to left on Sams Hill Estate right on Bentwood
City Alexander
DOM 0
Postal Code 72002
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.35
Restrictions Bill of Assurance
Public Remarks This charming three-bedroom two-bathroom home is nestled in a fantastic neighborhood within the Bryant School District. The fresh paint throughout the house including the refrigerator creates a warm
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.17
Lot Dimensions 7405

Broker

lauraosborne1realtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,402
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$140

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2097 Bentwood Drive, Alexander, AR, 72002 is a Single Family Home for sale at $205,000 with 1,143 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 2097 Bentwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 72002 which is in Alexander, AR