400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4 Boyne City, MI $ 435,000
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4
$ 435,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4

Boyne City, MI, 49712
$ 435,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 1
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 2
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 3
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 4
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 5
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 6
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 7
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 8
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 9
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 10
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 11
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 12
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 13
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 14
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 15
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 16
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 17
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 18
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 19
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 20
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 21
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 22
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 23
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 24
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 25
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 26
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 27
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 28
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 29
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 30
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 31
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 32
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 33
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 34
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 35
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 36
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 37
400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI 49712 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Boyne City, MI

for $435,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,082 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.67.

Originally constructed as a residential home and later converted into a four-unit multifamily property, this unique investment opportunity isconveniently located near downtown Boyne City and offers scenic views overlooking Lake Forest. Situated on a large corner lot, theproperty features three 1-bedroom, 1-bath units along with a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit complete with a full basement. Theflexible layout presents excellent potential for long-term rentals, seasonal housing, or multigenerational living. Residents enjoy closeproximity to downtown shopping, dining, marinas, parks, and year-round Northern Michigan recreation including boating, skiing, golf, andtrails. With its residential character, income-producing potential, generous lot size, and desirable location in one of Northern Michigan’smost sought-after communities, this property offers a rare opportunity for investors or buyers seeking versatility and strong futurepotential.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.67

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Boyne City

County/Region

Charlevoix

MLS | Web ID

80068337

Features
General
Heating Baseboard
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Exhaust Fan
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1957
Municipality Boyne City
Section 35
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Boyne City (15018)
Primary City Boyne City
Directions From Petoskey take US-131 S Right on M-75 then left onto High St to property onright. From Downtown Boyne City: East onWater St/M-75 left on Park St right onHigh St home on right.
City Boyne City
School District Boyne City Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description COM AT IR ST AT INTER OF NWLY LI OFHIGH ST WI NELY LI CLINTON ST IF EXTNWLY TH NELY AL NWLY LI ...
DOM 1
Postal Code 49712
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.14
Public Remarks Originally constructed as a residential home and later converted into a four-unit multifamily property
See more
Interior
Basement Block Partial Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Patio
Lot Size Area 0.67

Affordability Calculator

$2,678
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678

Nearby
3955150 Elementary School
3955154 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$435,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4, Boyne City, MI, 49712 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with 3,082 sqft and a lot size of 0.67. 400 High # 1, 2, 3, 4 has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 49712 which is in Boyne City, MI