48 Broadway St., Suite D Oxford, MI $ 1,695
48 Broadway St., Suite D
$ 1,695
Recently Listed
Share Save

48 Broadway St., Suite D

Oxford, MI, 48371
$ 1,695
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 1
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 2
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 3
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 4
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 5
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 6
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 7
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 8
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 9
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 10
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 11
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 12
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 13
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 14
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 15
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 16
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 17
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 18
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 19
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 20
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 21
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 22
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 23
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 24
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 25
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 26
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 27
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 28
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 29
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 30
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 31
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 32
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 33
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 34
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 35
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 36
48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI 48371 - Image 37

Property for Rent in Oxford, MI

for $1,695 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot property was built in 2002.

Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent in Oxford. Welcome to your beautifully renovated and refreshed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse! This inviting home features modern upgrades throughout, providing both comfort and style. Enjoy the convenience of ample parking and a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in close proximity to downtown Oxford, Scripter Park & Beach, as well as a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this townhouse offers the best of both convenience and leisure. With immediate occupancy available, don't miss your chance to make this delightful space your new home. Hurry, as this gem won't last long! Schedule a viewing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,695

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Oxford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993657

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Style Townhouse
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 35
Ownership Private
Municipality Oxford
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Oxford (63276)
Primary City Oxford
Directions East of Lapeer Rd. South of Burdick
City Oxford
School District Oxford Area Comm School District
Financial Terms Lease
DOM 8
Postal Code 48371
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.54
Public Remarks Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent in Oxford. Welcome to your beautifully renovated and refreshed 2-bedroom 1.5-bath townhouse! This inviting home features modern upgrades throughout
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Body of Water Scripter
Pool (Y/N) No
Water Features Lake/River Access Beach Access

Nearby
759727 Elementary School
760406 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$1,695 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

48 Broadway St., Suite D, Oxford, MI, 48371 is a Property for Rent at $1,695 with 1,100 sqft. 48 Broadway St., Suite D has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48371 which is in Oxford, MI