122 Corley Circle Wake Village, TX $ 315,000
122 Corley Circle
$ 315,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

122 Corley Circle

Wake Village, TX, 75501
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,854

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 1
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 2
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 3
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 4
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 5
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 6
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 7
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 8
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 9
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 10
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 11
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 12
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 13
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 14
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 15
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 16
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 17
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 18
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 19
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 20
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 21
122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX 75501 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wake Village, TX

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,854 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.25.

This charming brick home in Wake Village, TX, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and entertaining space for today's families. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living room, kitchen, and dining area that opens directly onto a large covered patio overlooking the private backyard—an ideal setting for morning coffee, evening barbecues, or relaxed weekends. Flowing from the patio the spacious living room centers around a natural gas log fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for holiday gatherings or casual entertaining. The home features three large bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The standout master ensuite is a true luxury retreat, complete with a double vanity topped in elegant granite countertops, a huge jetted soaker tub, a separate shower, and a massive walk-in closet. A brand-new roof installed in 2024 adds lasting value and peace of mind. This move-in-ready brick beauty is ready to welcome its next owners. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,873

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Wake Village

County/Region

Bowie

MLS | Web ID

26019807

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Gas Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Wired for Highspeed Inter Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom Apart 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Dishwasher Pantry
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Insert Unit Gas Logs Present Uses Gas Logs Only
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors Ridge Vents/Caps
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2005
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Wake Village
Virtual Tour https://mls.ricoh360.com/8067a201-16ef-4948-9125-3a6bba111399
Directions From New Boston Road (Hwy 82) & Kings Hwy travel South on Kings Hwy turn left on Kings Way at stop sign turn left onto Corley Circle to 122 Corley on left.
High School TEXARKANA
City Wake Village
Elementary School TEXARKANA
Middle School TEXARKANA
DOM 1
Postal Code 75501
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.9
Public Remarks This charming brick home in Wake Village TX offers the perfect blend of comfort style and entertaining space for today's families. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living room kitchen and dini
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Guttering Wood Fence Covered Patio
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.25
Lot Dimensions 0.254

Affordability Calculator

$2,262
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$323

Nearby
4250445 Elementary School
4250905 Middle School
Texarkana High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

122 Corley Circle, Wake Village, TX, 75501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 1,854 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 122 Corley Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 75501 which is in Wake Village, TX