4718 Century Street Mulga, AL $ 79,900
4718 Century Street
$ 79,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4718 Century Street

Mulga, AL, 35118
$ 79,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,334

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 1
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 2
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 3
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 4
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 5
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 6
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 7
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 8
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 9
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 10
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 11
4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mulga, AL

for $79,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,334 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.4.

Charming older home built in 1924 but well maintained and updated in good location and condition for your family to call "Home Sweet Home" today and enjoy. Spacious home features Living Room-FP woodburning, eat-in kitchen, laundry room off kitchen, 3 bedrooms, full bathroom with double vanities, covered porch, with large backyard. All Appliances remain. Convenient location. Walk to town facilities. Schools and churches nearby. Agents to verify any items of interest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Mulga

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453166

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1924
Subdivision MULGA AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Adamsville Forestdale Graysvil
Primary City Mulga
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453166
High School MINOR
City MULGA
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School Minor Community
Middle School MINOR JUNIOR
Legal Description Lot 9 Blk 1 Woodward Iron Co's Mulga Village Sector A MB: 1014 Pg 19
DOM 2
Postal Code 35118
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 59.9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$492
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492

Nearby
5219744 Elementary School
579806 Middle School
Minor High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$79,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4718 Century Street, Mulga, AL, 35118 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,900 with 1,334 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 4718 Century Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 35118 which is in Mulga, AL