5032 Longleaf Lane Birmingham, AL $ 599,900
5032 Longleaf Lane
$ 599,900
Share Save

5032 Longleaf Lane

Birmingham, AL, 35242
$ 599,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,581

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 1
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 2
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 3
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 4
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 5
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 6
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 7
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 8
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 9
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 10
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 11
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 12
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 13
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 14
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 15
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 16
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 17
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 18
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 19
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 20
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 21
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 22
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 23
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 24
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 25
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 26
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 27
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 28
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 29
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 30
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 31
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 32
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 33
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 34
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 35
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 36
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 37
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 38
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 39
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 40
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 41
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 42
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 43
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 44
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 45
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 46
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 47
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 48
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 49
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 50
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 51
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 52
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 53
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 54
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 55
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 56
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 57
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 58
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 59
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 60
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 61
5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $599,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,581 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.53.

Beautiful 5BR/3.5BA home in highly sought-after Hickory Ridge! Perfectly located within 3 miles of award-winning Oak Mountain schools, Oak Mountain State Park, Heardmont Park, Veterans Park, and convenient shopping. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a formal living room and elegant dining room—perfect for entertaining! The spacious great room (25x16) features custom built-in shelving and a cozy wood-burning fireplace with gas starter. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, island, gas stove, remodeled cabinetry, upgraded appliances, and two pantries for exceptional storage. Hardwoods flow throughout the main level living areas. Main-level primary suite offers a walk-in closet and large bath with double vanities, relaxing tub, and separate shower. Upstairs includes 4 bedrooms with 2 Jack and Jill baths. Enjoy the screened deck overlooking a private, wooded backyard! The basement has a daylight bonus room plus a 2 car garage with ample storage/work space.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453161

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 413
Beds 5
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 100
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1989
Subdivision HICKORY RIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School OAK MOUNTAIN
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Lot 44 HICKORY RIDGE SUB AMENDED MAP
DOM 1
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.52
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.53

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
579365 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5032 Longleaf Lane, Birmingham, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 3,581 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 5032 Longleaf Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Birmingham, AL