42739 Lilley Pointe Drive Canton, MI $ 219,900
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive
$ 219,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

42739 Lilley Pointe Drive

Canton, MI, 48187
$ 219,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 1
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 2
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 3
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 4
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 5
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 6
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 7
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 8
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 9
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 10
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 11
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 12
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 13
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 14
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 15
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 16
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 17
42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 18

Condo for sale in Canton, MI

for $219,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,062 square foot condo was built in 1993.

Exceptional move-in-ready ranch condo nestled in the highly sought-after Lilley Pointe community and located within the award-winning Plymouth-Canton School District. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout, the home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an inviting open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Recent improvements include fresh paint (2026), new flooring throughout (2024), new water heater (2024), new range (2024), new refrigerator (2023), recessed lighting with dimmers (2025), updated bathroom vanities and faucets (2024), updated shower fixtures (2024), floating shelves (2025), TV mount installation (2025), blinds and curtain frames (2023), added coat closet shelving (2024), and laundry room wire racks (2024). The bright and airy living space features cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and well-appointed kitchen with newer appliances. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience, while both generously sized bedrooms offer excellent closet space and comfort. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful patio overlooking beautiful natural surroundings and wildlife. Assigned carport parking and additional guest parking provide added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the Canton Public Library, Summit on the Park, shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, and major freeways. A wonderful opportunity to own a truly move-in-ready home in a prime Canton location.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,211

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993640

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1993
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions Lilley & Cherry Hill Rd
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 14S 119 UNIT 119 REPLAT NO.5 OF WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 266 AKA LILLEY POINTE T2S R8E L26869 OF DEEDS P422 TO 433 WCR
DOM 2
Postal Code 48187
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.06
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Broker

priyanka4realestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,622
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

42739 Lilley Pointe Drive, Canton, MI, 48187 is a Condo for sale at $219,900 with 1,062 sqft. 42739 Lilley Pointe Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 48187 which is in Canton, MI