5257 Meadow Ridge Trail Bessemer, AL $ 320,000
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail
$ 320,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 9am - 7pm
Share Save

5257 Meadow Ridge Trail

Bessemer, AL, 35022
$ 320,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,130

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 1
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 2
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 3
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 4
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 5
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 6
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 7
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 8
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 9
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 10
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 11
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 12
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 13
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 14
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 15
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 16
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 17
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 18
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 19
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 20
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 21
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $320,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,130 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.17.

Meet 5257 Meadow Ridge Trl, a residence built for everyday comfort and functional use. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a central island. A central fireplace establishes a welcoming ambiance. The primary bathroom includes double sinks, plus a separate tub and shower. A covered patio leads to a fully fenced in backyard. Discover modern ease and outdoor tranquility in this property.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/17/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5257 Meadow Ridge Trail Bessemer, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453157

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 525
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2014
Subdivision ROSSER FARMS AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Adger McCalla Oxmoor Valley
Primary City Bessemer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453157
High School MCADORY
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School GREENWOOD
Middle School MCADORY
Legal Description LOT 332 ROSSER FARMS PH II SEC 1 PB 45 PG 46
DOM 2
Postal Code 35022
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.23
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Other
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970

Nearby
1744334 Elementary School
579999 Middle School
Mcadory High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$320,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL, 35022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $320,000 with 2,130 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 5257 Meadow Ridge Trail has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 35022 which is in Bessemer, AL