1401 Whispering Trail Benton Harbor, MI $ 425,000
1401 Whispering Trail
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1401 Whispering Trail

Benton Harbor, MI, 49022
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 1
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 2
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 3
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 4
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 5
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 6
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 7
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 8
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 9
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 10
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 11
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 12
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 13
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 14
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 15
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 16
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 17
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 18
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 19
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 20
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 21
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 22
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 23
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 24
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 25
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 26
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 27
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 28
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 29
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 30
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 31
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 32
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 33
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 34
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 35
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 36
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 37
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 38
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 39
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 40
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 41
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 42
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 43
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 44
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 45
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 46
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 47
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 48
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 49
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 50
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 51
1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Benton Harbor, MI

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,218 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to Woodridge Place! This beautifully maintained traditional 2-story home offers over 2800 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious corner lot in a desirable neighborhood. Freshly painted throughout, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a functional kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, brand new dishwasher, breakfast bar, & eat-in dining area. Main level includes a family room, formal dining room, living room, & convenient mud/laundry room. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features ensuite bathroom with dual vanity, whirlpool tub, & separate shower. The partially finished basement includes a recreation room plus abundant storage space. Add'l highlights include underground sprinklers, security system wiring, Amish-built shed, large deck, & play equipment. All appliances stay. Ideally located minutes from Lake Michigan beaches, downtown St. Joseph, Benton Harbor Arts District, Harbor Shores Golf Club, the Lakeshore Trail & Whirlpool Global Headquarter.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,442

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Benton Harbor

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70532497

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2005
County Berrien
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Update
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area UPDATE
Primary City Benton Harbor
Directions M63 north of St Joseph to Enterprise east to Whispering Trail to home
City Benton Harbor
School District Benton Harbor Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description UNIT 67 WOODRIDGE PLACE CONDOMINIUM LIBER 148 PAGE 1 FIRST AMENDMENT LIBER 148 PAGE 59
DOM 1
Postal Code 49022
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.61
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 89
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 89x147

Affordability Calculator

$2,987
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$370

Nearby
3707989 Elementary School
3707994 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1401 Whispering Trail, Benton Harbor, MI, 49022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 2,218 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1401 Whispering Trail has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 49022 which is in Benton Harbor, MI