5185 Pine Ridge Drive Norton Shores, MI $ 339,900
5185 Pine Ridge Drive
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5185 Pine Ridge Drive

Norton Shores, MI, 49441
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,804

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 1
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 2
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 3
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 4
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 5
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 6
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 7
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 8
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 9
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 10
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 11
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 12
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 13
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 14
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 15
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 16
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 17
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 18
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 19
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 20
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 21
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 22
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 23
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 24
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 25
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 26
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 27
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 28
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 29
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 30
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 31
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 32
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 33
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 34
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 35
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 36
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 37
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 38
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 39
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 40
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 41
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 42
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 43
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 44
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 45
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 46
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 47
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 48
5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI 49441 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Norton Shores, MI

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,804 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.59.

Welcome to this well-maintained quad-level home located in the desirable Mona Shores School District. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with a potential 4th non-conforming bedroom in the basement (just add egress!) this home features a functional layout with multiple levels of finished living space, providing flexibility for a variety of living needs.The main level offers a warm and inviting living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space. The expansive primary suite includes a private full bathroom and generous closet space. Additional finished living areas in the lower level and basement provide options for a family room, recreation space, home office, or hobby area.A standout feature of this home is the large sunroom addition off the back, completed approximately three years ago, offering additional year-round living space filled with natural light. The sunroom includes a hot tub, which will remain with the home.Situated on over half an acre, the property

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,494

Style

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Norton Shores

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70532477

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1978
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Norton Shores
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Norton Shores (61033)
Primary City Norton Shores
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26022807
Directions US-31 to E Sternberg Rd W to Martin Rd N to Porter Rd W to Pine Ridge Dr N to home.
City Norton Shores
School District Mona Shores School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF NORTON SHORES NORTON WOODS LOT 18 SEC 24 T9N R17W
DOM 0
Postal Code 49441
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.41
Public Remarks Welcome to this well-maintained quad-level home located in the desirable Mona Shores School District. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 125
Lot Size Area 0.59
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 125 x 200
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kristin Braun

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

Broker

kristin@kristinbraun.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,301
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$208

Nearby
3952880 Elementary School
3952875 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$339,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5185 Pine Ridge Drive, Norton Shores, MI, 49441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 1,804 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 5185 Pine Ridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 49441 which is in Norton Shores, MI