5362 SE 65th Avenue Okeechobee, FL $ 109,000
5362 SE 65th Avenue
$ 109,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5362 SE 65th Avenue

Okeechobee, FL, 34974
$ 109,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 791

Monthly Estimate*

$ 671

5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 1
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 2
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 3
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 4
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 5
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 6
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 7
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 8
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 9
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 10
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 11
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 12
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 13
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 14
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 15
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 16
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 17
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 18
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 19
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 20
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 21
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 22
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 23
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 24
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 25
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 26
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 27
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 28
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 29
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 30
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 31
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 32
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 33
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 34
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 35
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 36
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 37
5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $109,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 791 square foot home was built in 1990.

Check out this tastefully remodeled 2b 1b park model. Located in Ancient Oaks, a 55+ community. Features include: New solid wood kitchen and bath cabinetry, Soft close doors and drawers, Granite countertops, New stainless steel appliances, New blinds, New light fixtures, receptacles, switches. Fresh paint, New AC, New plumbing, Metal roof, Newer water heater, Hard wired audio system, Storage shed, Washer and dryer. Ancient Oaks amenities include a large clubhouse, pickleball courts, a heated pool, community boat ramp, boat docks, gated entry, and many more. For $208 per month, this community includes water, sewer, and cable TV. Don’t miss this one!

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 109,000

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 1,207

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10533452

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 624
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Mobile Home
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry
Year Built 1990
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Okeechobee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Ancient Oaks R V Residenc
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Okeechobee
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6220 - SE County (OK)
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 1207
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5362-SE-65th-Ave-Okeechobee-FL-34974/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mobile Home
Legal Description ANCIENT OAKS RV RESORT NO. IV LOT 20 BLOCK 28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features None
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Golf Cart Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 2134
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Priscilla Gonzalez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$772
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$671
Monthly Property Taxes
$101

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/20/2026 $109,000 -2.68% Price Down
1/26/2026 $112,000 -6.59% Price Down
1/14/2026 $119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5362 SE 65th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL, 34974 is a Mobile Home for sale at $109,000 with 791 sqft. 5362 SE 65th Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 34974 which is in Okeechobee, FL