1005 Sharps Road Pullman, MI $ 109,000
1005 Sharps Road
$ 109,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1005 Sharps Road

Pullman, MI, 49450
$ 109,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 671

1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 1
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 2
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 3
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 4
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 5
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 6
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 7
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 8
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 9
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 10
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 11
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 12
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 13
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 14
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 15
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 16
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 17
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 18
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 19
1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI 49450 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Pullman, MI

for $109,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 924 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.23.

Affordable country living in this 2 bedroom mobile home on over an acre of serenity. Surrounded by beautiful trees, it is a breath of fresh air. Multiple storage sheds are on property. Deck and fenced area, flower garden as well as room for your own garden. Kitchen appliances included. Close to upper and lower Scott lakes and other inland lakes. Lake Michigan is just a short jaunt between South Haven and Saugatuck. Home is being sold as is. Seller will not be making any repairs or paying for any inspections. Priced to sell.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 109,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,161

Style

Lot Size

1.23

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Pullman

County/Region

Allegan

MLS | Web ID

70532468

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1978
County Allegan
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Lee Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lee Twp (56010)
Primary City Pullman
City Pullman
School District Fennville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM SE COR TH W ALONG SEC LN 1145.45'; TH N 00DEG 21'37'' W 329' TO POB; TH CONT N 00DEG 21'37'' W 329.31'; TH N 89DEG 55'35'' E 163.71'; TH S 00DEG 21'16'' E 329.52'; TH W PARALLEL TO SEC LN 163.68'
DOM 1
Postal Code 49450
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 117.97
Public Remarks Affordable country living in this 2 bedroom mobile home on over an acre of serenity. Surrounded by beautiful trees
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 192
Lot Size Area 1.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 162x330
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$768
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$671
Monthly Property Taxes
$97

Nearby
3809354 Elementary School
3809352 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$109,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1005 Sharps Road, Pullman, MI, 49450 is a Single Family Home for sale at $109,000 with 924 sqft and a lot size of 1.23. 1005 Sharps Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 49450 which is in Pullman, MI