23344 Brookdale Boulevard Saint Clair Shores, MI $ 329,900
23344 Brookdale Boulevard
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

23344 Brookdale Boulevard

Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48082
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 1
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 2
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 3
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 4
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 5
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 6
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 7
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 8
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 9
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 10
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 11
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 12
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 13
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 14
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 15
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 16
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 17
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 18
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 19
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 20
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 21
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 22
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 23
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 24
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 25
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 26
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 27
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 28
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 29
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 30
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 31
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 32
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 33
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 34
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 35
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 36
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 37
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 38
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 39
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 40
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 41
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 42
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 43
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 44
23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Clair Shores, MI

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,016 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.22.

Beautifully updated ranch in the heart of St. Clair Shores! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone seeking move-in-ready living. Featuring modern updates throughout, the home offers a bright and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or pets, along with a finished basement complete with a bar for additional living and hosting space. Ideally located within walking distance to Lake St. Clair, Kennedy Middle School, and Veterans Memorial Park. Conveniently situated near major freeways for an easy commute, while also being just minutes from Grosse Pointe, shopping, dining, and everything Detroit has to offer. A fantastic opportunity in a prime location!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,514

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Saint Clair Shores

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60993569

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area St Clair Shores (50027)
Primary City Saint Clair Shores
Directions N of Masonic / W of Jefferson
City Saint Clair Shores
School District LakeShore Public Schools (St.Cla
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description BROOKDALE PARK SUBDIVISION (L3 P53) LOT 25
DOM 1
Postal Code 48082
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.7
Public Remarks Beautifully updated ranch in the heart of St. Clair Shores! This charming 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X190.51

Affordability Calculator

$2,241
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
759803 Elementary School
759538 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

23344 Brookdale Boulevard, Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48082 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 1,016 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 23344 Brookdale Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48082 which is in Saint Clair Shores, MI