1418 21st Street Port Huron, MI $ 189,900
1418 21st Street
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1418 21st Street

Port Huron, MI, 48060
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,248

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 1
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 2
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 3
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 4
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 5
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 6
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 7
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 8
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 9
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 10
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 11
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 12
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 13
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 14
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 15
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 16
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 17
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 18
1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Port Huron, MI

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,248 square foot home was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.15.

WELCOME TO YOUR 3 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATHROOM HOME IN PORT HURON THAT OFFERS 1,248 SQFT OF UPDATED LIVING SPACE. THE MAIN FLOOR FEATURES AN UPDATED KITCHEN WITH SHAKER STYLE CABINETS AND VINYL PLANK FLOORING. ALL 3 BEDROOMS ON THE SECOND FLOOR BOAST HARDWOOD FLOORS AND CEILING FANS, WHILE THE FINISHED BASEMENT PROVIDES ANOTHER LIVING AREA AND EXTRA ROOM FOR ALL YOUR NEEDS. ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED MAKING THIS A TRULY MOVE IN READY OPPORTUNITY FOR ANY BUYER. THE EXTERIOR INCLUDES A LARGE DECK, PERFECT FOR RELAXING AFTER A LONG DAY, AN OVERSIZED FENCED IN YARD FOR PRIVACY, AND A DETACHED TWO CAR GARAGE WITH A LOFT. THIS HOME IS A FANTASTIC FIND IN THE PORT HURON COMMUNITY AND OFFERS KEYS AT CLOSING. CALL TODAY FOR YOUR TOUR!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,133

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Port Huron

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

60993564

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1938
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Port Huron (74022)
Primary City Port Huron
Directions N of Griswold E of 24th St S of Lapeer Ave
City Port Huron
School District Port Huron Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 11 BLK 12 N. P. WHITE'S SUBDIVISION OF SECTION 9-6-17 INCL W 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ
DOM 1
Postal Code 48060
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 152.16
Public Remarks WELCOME TO YOUR 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATHROOM HOME IN PORT HURON THAT OFFERS 1
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Cedar
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x123

Affordability Calculator

$1,430
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
759526 Elementary School
759540 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1418 21st Street, Port Huron, MI, 48060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,248 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1418 21st Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1938. The property's zip code is 48060 which is in Port Huron, MI