271 Richmond Farm Circle Lexington, SC $ 249,999
271 Richmond Farm Circle
$ 249,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

271 Richmond Farm Circle

Lexington, SC, 29072
$ 249,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 1
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 2
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 3
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 4
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 5
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 6
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 7
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 8
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 9
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 10
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 11
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 12
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 13
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 14
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 15
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 16
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 17
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 18
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 19
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 20
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 21
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 22
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 23
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 24
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 25
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 26
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 27
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 28
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 29
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 30
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 31
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 32
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 33
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 34
271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $249,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome home to this open-floor-plan ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The spacious great room features an inviting atmosphere, a cozy gas fireplace, durable LVP flooring that extends into the entryway, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features a dining area and laminate flooring, a refrigerator (2025), dishwasher, range/oven, and microwave (2025). Retreat to the large primary suite, featuring brand-new carpet and a private bath with new luxury plank flooring, a walk-in closet, a bathroom with a large vanity, and a walk-in shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms with a second full bath, offering plenty of space for family or guests. Enjoy outdoor living in the screened lanai (an upgrade) off the kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a storage shed that is already wired for electricity, with a current quote of approximately $400 to connect it to the main electrical panel. Roof is years between 2017-2019. Prime location for commuting, close to schools, shopping, and restaurants. Enjoy the Community pool and playground. Adams Floor plan with rooms sizes: great room 17'1"x 19'7", kitchen 10'3"x13'2", dining 9'10"x12", primary bedroom 18'x14"9", 2nd bedroom 10'3"x12'7", 3rd bedroom 11'8"x10'6". Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Showings 10 am-6pm

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

634271

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision RICHMOND FARMS SC
Style Ranch
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
HOA Fee Includes Playground Pool
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2007
Directions Olde Farm Road to Richmond Farm Circle
High School Lexington
City Lexington
ASSN Fee 37
Middle School Beechwood Middle School
Elementary School Rocky Creek
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.44
Public Remarks Welcome home to this open-floor-plan ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The spacious great room features an inviting atmosphere a cozy gas fireplace durable LVP flooring that extends into the en
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
790183 Elementary School
2561666 Middle School
Lexington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$249,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

271 Richmond Farm Circle, Lexington, SC, 29072 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,999 with 1,568 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 271 Richmond Farm Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 29072 which is in Lexington, SC