1143 Hooksett Road Hooksett, NH $ 800,000
1143 Hooksett Road
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1143 Hooksett Road

Hooksett, NH, 03106
$ 800,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

Listed by Christopher Ware, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-232-8282, chrisware@kw.com
1143 Hooksett Road, Hooksett, NH 03106 - Image 1
1143 Hooksett Road, Hooksett, NH 03106 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Hooksett, NH

for $800,000. The lot size is 1.3.

Exceptional shovel-ready development opportunity in the heart of highly desirable Hooksett, New Hampshire! Offered at $800,000, 1143 Hooksett Road presents a rare chance to build an approved 8-unit attached condominium community on a 1.3-acre parcel strategically positioned near the intersection of Hooksett Road and Mammoth Road. This prime location offers outstanding convenience with quick access to major highways, shopping, restaurants, schools, and everyday amenities, making it an ideal setting for today’s buyers seeking low-maintenance living in a commuter-friendly area. Hooksett continues to be one of Southern New Hampshire’s most sought-after communities due to its central location between Manchester, Concord, and the Seacoast, while still offering easy access to Boston and the Lakes Region. The approved project features modern attached condominium units with attractive architectural design, garages, and highly desirable layouts tailored for today’s market demand. With approvals already in place, developers and builders can immediately capitalize on the growing demand for quality housing in Southern New Hampshire. Opportunities like this are increasingly difficult to find — approved, well-located, and ready for development. Don’t miss your chance to bring this exciting residential project to life in one of New Hampshire’s strongest and fastest-growing markets.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

PZ

Lot Size

1.3

Town/City

Hooksett

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5089254

Electric At Street
Block 28
Assessment Amount 143400
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
City Hooksett
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 615384.62
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sloping Wooded
Lot Size Area 1.3
Water Source Public
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher Ware

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 232-8282

Phone

chrisware@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,926
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1143 Hooksett Road, Hooksett, NH, 03106 is a Lots and Land for sale at $800,000 with a lot size of 1.3. 1143 Hooksett Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03106 which is in Hooksett, NH