24 Wooded Acres Mount Ida, AR $ 215,000
24 Wooded Acres
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24 Wooded Acres

Mount Ida, AR, 71957
$ 215,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 1
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 2
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 3
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 4
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 5
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 6
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 7
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 8
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 9
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 10
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 11
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 12
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 13
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 14
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 15
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 16
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 17
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 18
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 19
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 20
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 21
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 22
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 23
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 24
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 25
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 26
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 27
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 28
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 29
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 30
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 31
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 32
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 33
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 34
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 35
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 36
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 37
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 38
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 39
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 40
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 41
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 42
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 43
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 44
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 45
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 46
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 47
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 48
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 49
24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR 71957 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Ida, AR

for $215,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,420 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.

1420 sq ft home just minutes from Lake Ouachita. This is a 2 bedroom (could be 3) 2 bath. Washer/dryer/refrigerator/electric cookstove included. Living room/kitchen area are spacious and open. One bath has a walk-in tub and the other has a stand up shower. 10x18 wooden deck. Attached carport. 24x24 garage with concrete floor. 24x32 "boat shed" that has security boards all the way around. Dog pen. CHA along with wood burning fireplace (cleaned and inspected). City water but also has a well. All of this sitting on 1 very low maintenance acre. If you are looking for something close to the lake or not far from town, this may be your spot.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 215,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 789

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Mount Ida

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

26019753

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer-Stays Dryer-Stays Water Heater-Electric Security System Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Kit Counter-Ceramic Tile
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Carpet Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic Water-Public Well Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces Woodburning-Prefab. Insert Unit
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1974
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Mount Ida
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JA__rAEA6aA
Directions From Ouachita Real Estate: take Hwy 270 east for 6.5 miles right on Wooded Acres property is on left
High School MOUNT IDA
City Mount Ida
Elementary School MOUNT IDA
DOM 0
Postal Code 71957
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.41
Public Remarks 1420 sq ft home just minutes from Lake Ouachita. This is a 2 bedroom (could be 3) 2 bath. Washer/dryer/refrigerator/electric cookstove included. Living room/kitchen area are spacious and open. One ba
See more
Exterior
Exterior Rock & Frame
Exterior Amenities Deck Partially Fenced Outside Storage Area Shop Chain Link Wheelchair Accessible
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab/Crawl Combination
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions 1
Lot Sloped Rural Property Not in Subdivision River/Lake Area

Affordability Calculator

$1,390
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$66

Nearby
4250452 Elementary School
4250448 Middle School
Mount Ida High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Wooded Acres, Mount Ida, AR, 71957 is a Single Family Home for sale at $215,000 with 1,420 sqft and a lot size of 1. 24 Wooded Acres has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 71957 which is in Mount Ida, AR