8568 Lake Avenue Watervliet, MI $ 1,770,000
8568 Lake Avenue
$ 1,770,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8568 Lake Avenue

Watervliet, MI, 49098
$ 1,770,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 3,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,898

8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 1
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 2
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 3
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 4
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 5
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 6
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 7
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 8
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 9
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 10
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 11
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 12
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 13
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 14
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 15
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 16
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 17
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 18
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 19
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 20
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 21
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 22
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 23
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 24
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 25
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 26
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 27
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 28
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 29
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 30
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 31
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 32
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 33
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 34
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 35
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 36
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 37
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 38
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 39
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 40
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 41
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 42
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 43
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 44
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 45
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 46
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 47
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 48
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 49
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 50
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 51
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 52
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 53
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 54
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 55
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 56
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 57
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 58
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 59
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 60
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 61
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 62
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 63
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 64
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 65
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 66
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 67
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 68
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 69
8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI 49098 - Image 70

Single Family Home for sale in Watervliet, MI

for $1,770,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,600 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.05.

Experience exceptional lakefront living on Paw Paw Lake with 70 feet of pristine frontage on one of Southwestern Michigan's most desirable all-sports lakes. This quality-built custom home offers breathtaking views, expansive outdoor living spaces, and thoughtfully designed interiors across three spacious levels. The main level features an open-concept floor plan ideal for entertaining, with a welcoming living room, dining area, and chef's kitchen overlooking the lake. Interior highlights include beamed ceilings, wainscoting, hardwood floors, a fireplace with remote starter, wet bar, mud room with laundry, and a spacious bedroom with nearby half bath. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with custom white cabinetry, granite countertops, dual sinks, double ovens, built-in refrigerator, wine fridge, and filtered ice maker. Step outside to enjoy the large, covered porch, expansive deck, and permanent pier, all perfectly positioned to capture stunning lake views. The second level offers three a

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,770,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,741

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Watervliet

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70532438

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Beds 6
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2007
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Watervliet Twp (11021)
Primary City Watervliet
Directions I94 to exit 41 North to N Watervliet Rd North to Lake Ave. to address.
City Watervliet
School District Watervliet School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOTS 27 28 29 & 30 FAIRVIEW ALSO PT OF SUNSET PARK COM ON ELY LN LOT 31 SD SUB 4.8' SLY OF NE COR LOT 31 TH SLY ON SD LN 7' TO N LN LOT 30 TH ELY ON NLY LN LOTS 27 28 29 & 30 TO NE COR LOT 27 TH NLY O
DOM 1
Postal Code 49098
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 491.67
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 70
Body of Water Paw Paw Lake
Lot Size Area 0.05
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 71x40
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Water View

Affordability Calculator

$12,627
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,898
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,728

Nearby
3952942 Elementary School
3952946 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,770,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8568 Lake Avenue, Watervliet, MI, 49098 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,770,000 with 3,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 8568 Lake Avenue has 6 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 49098 which is in Watervliet, MI