68438 Klinger Lake Road Sturgis, MI $ 199,000
68438 Klinger Lake Road
$ 199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

68438 Klinger Lake Road

Sturgis, MI, 49091
$ 199,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 1
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 2
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 3
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 4
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 5
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 6
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 7
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 8
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 9
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 10
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 11
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 12
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 13
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 14
68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI 49091 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Sturgis, MI

for $199,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,024 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.23.

Wake up each day to beautiful views of highly desirable Klinger Lake! This charming 2 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lake-area living. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings overlooking the lake while still being close to all the recreational opportunities the area has to offer.The property features plenty of outdoor storage space for your tools, toys, and lake gear, along with ample parking for guests, boats, or trailers. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this home provides a great setting with room to enjoy the outdoors. Don't miss your chance to own an affordable property near one of Southwest Michigan's most sought-after lakes!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,630

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Sturgis

County/Region

Saint Joseph

MLS | Web ID

70532424

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
County St. Joseph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality White Pigeon Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area White Pigeon Twp (75016)
Primary City Sturgis
City Sturgis
School District White Pigeon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOTS 7-8-9 & 22 BLK 5 MINERAL SPRINGS PLAT SEC 1 T8S R11W (COMB W/016-250-020-00 JUL/02)
DOM 1
Postal Code 49091
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.34
Public Remarks Wake up each day to beautiful views of highly desirable Klinger Lake! This charming 2 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort convenience
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 177
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions irregular
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,361
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$136

Nearby
3680663 Elementary School
3680665 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

68438 Klinger Lake Road, Sturgis, MI, 49091 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,000 with 1,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 68438 Klinger Lake Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49091 which is in Sturgis, MI