719 McCourtie Street Kalamazoo, MI $ 159,900
719 McCourtie Street
$ 159,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

719 McCourtie Street

Kalamazoo, MI, 49008
$ 159,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 1
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 2
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 3
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 4
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 5
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 6
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 7
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 8
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 9
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 10
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 11
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 12
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 13
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 14
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 15
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 16
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 17
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 18
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 19
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 20
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 21
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 22
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 23
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 24
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 25
719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $159,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,340 square foot home was built in 1905 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 719 McCourtie Ave in Kalamazoo! This city-certified home is approved through 6/28/28, offering added peace of mind for homeowners or investors alike. The property can be vacant at closing, making for a smooth and flexible transition. Appliances are included, even the washer and dryer located in the basement. Enjoy plenty of parking in the rear of the property along with a convenient location close to downtown, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or investment opportunity, this property offers value, convenience, and potential!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,217

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1905

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70532402

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1905
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Kalamazoo
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Kalamazoo (39022)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Directions Howard Street to Merill North to McCourtie West to home.
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 29474 MERRILL & MC COURTIES ADDITION LIBER 1 OF PLATS PAGE 65; E 1/2 OF LOT 4 OF BLK C.
DOM 1
Postal Code 49008
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 119.33
Public Remarks Welcome to 719 McCourtie Ave in Kalamazoo! This city-certified home is approved through 6/28/28 offering added peace of mind for homeowners or investors alike. The property can be vacant at closing
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 33
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 33x132

Affordability Calculator

$1,169
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$185

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

719 McCourtie Street, Kalamazoo, MI, 49008 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900 with 1,340 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 719 McCourtie Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1905. The property's zip code is 49008 which is in Kalamazoo, MI