1711 Meyer Court Greenville, MI $ 749,900
1711 Meyer Court
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1711 Meyer Court

Greenville, MI, 48838
$ 749,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,885

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 1
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 2
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 3
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 4
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 5
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 6
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 7
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 8
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 9
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 10
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 11
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 12
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 13
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 14
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 15
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 16
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 17
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 18
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 19
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 20
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 21
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 22
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 23
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 24
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 25
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 26
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 27
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 28
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 29
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 30
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 31
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 32
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 33
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 34
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 35
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 36
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 37
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 38
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 39
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 40
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 41
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 42
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 43
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 44
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 45
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 46
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 47
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 48
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 49
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 50
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 51
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 52
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 53
1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI 48838 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Greenville, MI

for $749,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,885 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.62.

Custom-built home in highly desirable Baldwin Woods. Main level features a kitchen with professional-grade appliances, coffee bar, seating area, and fireplace. A formal dining room with French doors that leads to a charming front porch. The living room has vaulted ceilings, fireplace, and additional seating. A large mud room and a 1/2 bathroom are conveniently located right off of the 3+ stall attached garage . Designated office space. Upstairs offers laundry room with a wash sink. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet, shower, jetted tub, and double sinks. There are 2 more bedrooms with a jack-and-Jill style attached bath. Above the garage is a great bonus space that could easily be made into additional living space, bedrooms, a playroom, etc. The walk-out basement is finished with a 2nd living room with rec space and a wet bar. The 4th bedroom has a walk-in closet and a full bathroom. Tons of great storage throughout the home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,842

Style

Lot Size

1.62

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Montcalm

MLS | Web ID

70532394

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Greenville (59027)
Primary City Greenville
Directions M-57 to South on Satterlee Satterlee turns into Baldwin lake drive North on Grosvenor west on Meyer court. Home on South side of road.
City Greenville
School District Greenville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 22 BALDWIN WOODS NO 2
DOM 1
Postal Code 48838
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.93
Public Remarks Custom-built home in highly desirable Baldwin Woods. Main level features a kitchen with professional-grade appliances coffee bar seating area
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 97
Lot Size Area 1.62
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 235.88x499.34x434.57x97.1
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Rooms 15

Affordability Calculator

$5,187
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$570

Nearby
1571712 Elementary School
1572135 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1711 Meyer Court, Greenville, MI, 48838 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,900 with 2,885 sqft and a lot size of 1.62. 1711 Meyer Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48838 which is in Greenville, MI